Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Darwazah

Map of Jar-e Darwazah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Darvazeh,Jar-e Darvāzeh,Jar-e Darwazah,Jar-e Darwāzah,Jare Darwaza,Jaṟe Ḏaṟwāza,جر دروازه, Jar-e Darwāzah

Jar-e Darwazah

Welcome to the Jar-e Darwazah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darwāzah. See Jar-e Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Darwazah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darwazah
Places near Jar-e Darwazah

Online Dating

Jar-e Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darwazah, Afghanistan