-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Zindan

Map of Darah-ye Zindan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zindan,Darah-ye Zindān,Darrah-i-Zendan,Darreh-ye Zendan,Darreh-ye Zendān,Darreh-ye Zēndān,درۀ زندان,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Zenḏān, Darah-ye Zindān

Darah-ye Zindan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zindan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zindān. See Darah-ye Zindan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zindān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Zindan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.21866/68.05538
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zindan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zindan
Darah-ye Zindān (0 km) Dasht-e Mazār (0.9 km) Shahr-e Qadīm (2.7 km) Darah-ye Zindān (2.9 km) Īraklī (3 km) Khwājah Amīnullāh (3.2 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (3.2 km) Charm Garī (3.8 km) Zōrābī (3.8 km) Sarāy (4 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (4.5 km) Āq Mazār (4.6 km) Sinjitak (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Takht-e Rustam (4.7 km) Khwājah Ismā‘īl (4.7 km) Āynahchah (4.8 km) Kārwān (5.1 km) Zinḏêy Kōṯ (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zindan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zindan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zindan, Afghanistan