Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dam Dawod

Map of Dam Dawod Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dam Davud,Dam Dawod,Dam Dawud,Dam Dāvūd,Dam Dāwūd,دم داوود, Dam Dawod

Dam Dawod

Welcome to the Dam Dawod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dam Dawod. See Dam Dawod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dam Dawod area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dam Dawod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dam Dawod
Places near Dam Dawod

Online Dating

Dam Dawod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dam Dawod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dam Dawod, Afghanistan