Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin

Map of Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana-i-Samsuddin,Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin,Dahaneh-ye Shams od Din,Dahaneh-ye Shams od Dīn,Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn,Shamsuddin,Shamsuddīn,دهانۀ شمس الدین,Ḏahana-i-S̄amsuḏḏīn, Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn

Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin

Welcome to the Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn. See Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin
Places near Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin

Online Dating

Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah-ye Shamsuddin, Afghanistan