Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan

Map of Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan,Dahan-e Darreh-ye Kalan,Dahan-e Darreh-ye Kalān,Dahān-e Darah-ye Kalān,دهان درۀ کلان, Dahān-e Darah-ye Kalān

Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Darah-ye Kalān. See Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Darah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan
Places near Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan