Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Chayak

Map of Band-e Chayak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chayak,Bande Cayak,Banḏe Cayak,بند چیک, Band-e Chayak

Band-e Chayak

Welcome to the Band-e Chayak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chayak. See Band-e Chayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chayak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Chayak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3792 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Chayak
Places near Band-e Chayak

Online Dating

Band-e Chayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Chayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chayak, Afghanistan