Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chahar Rah

Map of Chahar Rah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Rah,Chahār Rāh,Char Rah,Chār Rāh,چهار راه, Chahār Rāh

Chahar Rah

Welcome to the Chahar Rah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Rāh. See Chahar Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chahar Rah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chahar Rah
Places near Chahar Rah

Online Dating

Chahar Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Rah, Afghanistan