Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chaqmaqli

Map of Chaqmaqli Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaqmaqli,Chaqmaqlī,Chaqmāqlī,چقمقلی, Chaqmaqlī


Welcome to the Chaqmaqli google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaqmaqlī. See Chaqmaqli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaqmaqlī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chaqmaqli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1781 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chaqmaqli
Places near Chaqmaqli

Online Dating

Chaqmaqli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaqmaqli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqmaqli, Afghanistan