Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chapchal

Map of Chapchal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chapchal,چپچل, Chapchal


Welcome to the Chapchal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapchal. See Chapchal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapchal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chapchal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:50
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chapchal
Places near Chapchal
Chapchal (0 km) Chapchal (0.6 km) Nowmat (3 km) Chōbaky (3 km) Nowazan (3.2 km) Sar-e Band (3.6 km) Chōbakī (3.8 km) Qarah Jangal (4.2 km) Qarah Jangal (4.4 km) Mulla Nazar (4.5 km) Nowazan (4.6 km) Khānah Sangī (4.6 km) Saiyad (3) (5.5 km) Qarah Jangal (5.8 km) Saiyad (6.2 km) Jān Muḩammad Kamar (6.4 km) Saiyad (2) (6.5 km) Jān Muḩammad Kamar (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Chapchal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapchal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapchal, Afghanistan