Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chankeli Khord

Map of Chankeli Khord Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chan Kelay Khord,Chan Kêlay Khōrd,Chankeli Khord,Chankeli Khurd,چن کلی خورد, Chankeli Khord

Chankeli Khord

Welcome to the Chankeli Khord google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chankeli Khord. See Chankeli Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chankeli Khord area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chankeli Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chankeli Khord
Places near Chankeli Khord
Chan Kêlay Khōrd (0 km) Sōnjītak (0.7 km) Sōnjītak (1.2 km) Chak Ābī (1.3 km) Chamkolī (2.3 km) Sar-e Qashqah (2.4 km) Sinjidak (3.2 km) Chamkulī (3.4 km) Chakāb (3.4 km) Lubābī (4 km) Akhtah Khānah (4 km) Galahwān Sāy (4.2 km) Galahwān Sāy (4.4 km) Lab Ābī (4.4 km) Galahwān Sāy (5 km) Galahwān Sāy (5.1 km) Lab Ābī (5.3 km) Galahwān Sāy (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Chankeli Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chankeli Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chankeli Khord, Afghanistan