Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Changayz

Map of Changayz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangez,Cangēz,Changayz,Changez,Changiz,Changēz,Changīz,چنگیز, Changayz


Welcome to the Changayz google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changayz. See Changayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changayz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Changayz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Changayz
Places near Changayz

Online Dating

Changayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Changayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changayz, Afghanistan