-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Changab

Map of Changab Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangab,Cangāb,Changab,Changāb,چنگاب, Changāb

Changab

Welcome to the Changab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changāb. See Changab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Changab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71104/67.37391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Changab
  •  
Places near Changab
Changāb (0 km) Qaram Qōl (2.3 km) Khākbād (3.2 km) Jar-e Darwāzah (3.7 km) Garmak (4 km) Dāwūd (4 km) Marak (4.8 km) Gum Chashmah (5.4 km) Mīrō (5.4 km) Darwāzah (5.6 km) Tāysang (5.8 km) Tōr (6 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (6.4 km) Rigōlāq (6.8 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (7.4 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (7.6 km) Paytowak (7.6 km) Paytowak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Changab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Changab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changab, Afghanistan