-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Chal

Map of Koh-e Chal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chal,Koh-i-Cal,Koh-i-Čal,Kuh-e Chal,Kōh-e Chāl,Kūh-e Chal,کوه چال, Kōh-e Chāl

Koh-e Chal

Welcome to the Koh-e Chal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāl. See Koh-e Chal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Chal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.44486/68.18867
  • Altitude: 1550 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chal
Āq Gonbaz̄ (8.7 km) Āq Gunbad (9.1 km) Alāshah (12.1 km) Akhtah Khānah (12.5 km) Qazāqlī (12.7 km) Qaflānī (14.3 km) Sharīk Yār (14.5 km) Takatū (14.6 km) Kōkah Būlāq (15.4 km) Qarahchah Būlāq (15.5 km) Khwājah Sang Bur (17.3 km) Qurug (18.3 km) Ḩabash (19 km) Kaypanak Archah (19.1 km) Tūtah (19.6 km) Shulūklū (19.8 km) Dū Kōh (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chal, Afghanistan