-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Chakazar

Map of Band-e Chakazar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chakazar,Band-e Chakazār,Bande Cakazar,Banḏe Cakazāṟ,بند چکزار, Band-e Chakazār

Band-e Chakazar

Welcome to the Band-e Chakazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chakazār. See Band-e Chakazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chakazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Chakazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76644/67.97595
  • Altitude: 2380 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:07
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Chakazar
  •  
Places near Band-e Chakazar

Online Dating

Band-e Chakazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chakazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chakazar, Afghanistan