Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chakabi

Map of Chakabi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakabi,Cakābi,Chakabi,Chakābī,چکابی, Chakābī


Welcome to the Chakabi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakābī. See Chakabi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakābī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chakabi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chakabi
Places near Chakabi

Online Dating

Chakabi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakabi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakabi, Afghanistan