Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Chahar Taq

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Taq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chahar Taq,Darah-ye Chahār Ţāq,Darrahe Cahartaq,Darreh-ye Chahartaq,Darreh-ye Chahārtāq,Daṟṟahe Cahāṟtāq,درۀ چهار طاق, Darah-ye Chahār Ţāq

Darah-ye Chahar Taq

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chahar Taq google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chahār Ţāq. See Darah-ye Chahar Taq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chahār Ţāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Taq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chahar Taq
Places near Darah-ye Chahar Taq

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chahar Taq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chahar Taq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chahar Taq, Afghanistan