-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chimqutan

Map of Chimqutan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cemqotan,Chemqotan,Chimqutan,چمقتن, Chimqutan

Chimqutan

Welcome to the Chimqutan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chimqutan. See Chimqutan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chimqutan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chimqutan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99388/67.31236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:50
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Chimqutan
  •  
Places near Chimqutan

Online Dating

Chimqutan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chimqutan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chimqutan, Afghanistan