Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Burmah

Map of Burmah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burma,Burmah,برمه, Burmah


Welcome to the Burmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burmah. See Burmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Burmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Burmah
Places near Burmah

Online Dating

Burmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burmah, Afghanistan