Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Burganzar

Map of Burganzar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borganzar,Burganzar,برگنزر, Burganzar


Welcome to the Burganzar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burganzar. See Burganzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burganzar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Burganzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Burganzar
Places near Burganzar

Online Dating

Burganzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burganzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burganzar, Afghanistan