Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Bobolay

Map of Bobolay Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bobolay,Bōbōlay,بوبولی, Bōbōlay


Welcome to the Bobolay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōbōlay. See Bobolay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōbōlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bobolay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Bobolay
Places near Bobolay

Online Dating

Bobolay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bobolay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bobolay, Afghanistan