-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Bish-Kam

Map of Bish-Kam Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bish-Kam,بش کم, Bish-Kam

Bish-Kam

Welcome to the Bish-Kam google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bish-Kam. See Bish-Kam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bish-Kam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bish-Kam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0196/67.46957
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Bish-Kam
  •  
Places near Bish-Kam
Bish-Kam (0 km) Barikee (2.3 km) Kōl-e ‘Afghānhā (2.5 km) Akhtjī (3 km) Akhtah Khānah (3.8 km) Chakābī (3.9 km) Bālāḩişār (4.1 km) Ḩaẕrat-Sa‘īd (4.5 km) Tōpkhānah (4.7 km) Sang Katah (5 km) Tōpkhānah (5.2 km) Sinjidak (5.2 km) Āmpqnah (5.4 km) Chamkolī (5.9 km) Lab Ābī (6 km) Chahār Rāh (6 km) Chaghzār (6.2 km) Lab Ābī (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Bish-Kam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bish-Kam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bish-Kam, Afghanistan