Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Barikee

Map of Barikee Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barikee,Bariki,Bārīkī,باریکی, Barikee


Welcome to the Barikee google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barikee. See Barikee photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barikee area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Barikee
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Barikee
Places near Barikee

Online Dating

Barikee Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barikee, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barikee, Afghanistan