-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Sariq

Map of Band-e Sariq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sareq,Band-e Sariq,Band-e Sāreq,Band-e Sāriq,Band-i-Sareq,بند سارق, Band-e Sāriq

Band-e Sariq

Welcome to the Band-e Sariq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sāriq. See Band-e Sariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sāriq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Sariq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11199/67.33294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Band-e Sariq
  •  
Places near Band-e Sariq

Online Dating

Band-e Sariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sariq, Afghanistan