-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Akarchah

Map of Band-e Akarchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Akarchah,Bande Akarca,Banḏe Akaṟca,بند اکرچه, Band-e Akarchah

Band-e Akarchah

Welcome to the Band-e Akarchah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Akarchah. See Band-e Akarchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Akarchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Akarchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7966/67.39784
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Band-e Akarchah
  •  
Places near Band-e Akarchah
Band-e Akarchah (0 km) Siyāhgak (1.9 km) Paytowak (2.8 km) Paytowak (2.9 km) Gurg Kushtah (3.2 km) Khwājah Biland (3.7 km) Gurg Kushtah (4 km) Katah Qishlāq (4.2 km) Khwājah Biland (4.4 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (4.7 km) Binimang (4.8 km) Surkh Qūdūq (5.3 km) Kuhnah-Ḩasanī (5.4 km) Khwājah Gul (5.9 km) Garmak (6.1 km) Burjigay (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Raḩīm (6.9 km) Sarāw (7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Akarchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Akarchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Akarchah, Afghanistan