-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor

Map of Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor,Balaqal`a-i-Tor,Balaqal`eh-ye Tur,Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr,Bālāqal‘a-i-Tōṟ,Bālāqal‘eh-ye Tūr,بالا قلعۀ تور, Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr

Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor

Welcome to the Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr. See Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64567/67.35
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor
  •  
Places near Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor

Online Dating

Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Qal`ah-ye Tor, Afghanistan