-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Balahisar

Map of Balahisar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balahesar,Balahisar,Bālāḩeşār,Bālāḩişār,بالاحصار, Bālāḩişār

Balahisar

Welcome to the Balahisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālāḩişār. See Balahisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālāḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Balahisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98295/67.46783
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Balahisar
  •  
Places near Balahisar

Online Dating

Balahisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balahisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balahisar, Afghanistan