Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Bahariab

Map of Bahariab Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahariab,Bahārīab,Bahārīāb,بهاریاب, Bahārīāb


Welcome to the Bahariab google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bahārīāb. See Bahariab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bahārīāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bahariab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Bahariab
Places near Bahariab

Online Dating

Bahariab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bahariab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bahariab, Afghanistan