-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Bagchog

Map of Band-e Bagchog Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bagchog,Band-e Bagchowg,Band-e Bagchōg,Bande Bagcog,Banḏe Bagcōg,بند بگچوگ, Band-e Bagchōg

Band-e Bagchog

Welcome to the Band-e Bagchog google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bagchōg. See Band-e Bagchog photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bagchōg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Bagchog
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88279/67.22589
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Bagchog
  •  
Places near Band-e Bagchog
Chahār Ţāq (2.8 km) Chakāb (4.4 km) Tōrah (4.7 km) Alqajar (4.9 km) Mīānah (5.1 km) Qāqchī Khānah (5.2 km) Jambōghah (5.3 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (5.9 km) Dahān-e Chahār Tūt (6.2 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb (6.2 km) Shōrāb (6.3 km) Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (6.4 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb-e Ghaznīchī (6.7 km) Tangī Ya‘qūb (7 km) Pishay (7 km) Darreh-ye Şūf (7 km) Yōsufī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bagchog Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bagchog, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bagchog, Afghanistan