Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Baba Qanbar

Map of Baba Qanbar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Qambar (1),Baba Qanbar,Bābā Qambaṟ (1),Bābā Qanbar,بابا قنبر, Bābā Qanbar

Baba Qanbar

Welcome to the Baba Qanbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Qanbar. See Baba Qanbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Qanbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baba Qanbar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Baba Qanbar
Places near Baba Qanbar

Online Dating

Baba Qanbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Qanbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Qanbar, Afghanistan