Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Baba `Alim

Map of Baba `Alim Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba `Alim,Bābā ‘Alīm,بابا علیم, Bābā ‘Alīm

Baba `Alim

Welcome to the Baba `Alim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā ‘Alīm. See Baba `Alim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā ‘Alīm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baba `Alim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Baba `Alim
Places near Baba `Alim

Online Dating

Baba `Alim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba `Alim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba `Alim, Afghanistan