-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Baba

Map of Koh-e Baba Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baba,Kohe Baba,Kohe Bābā,Kuh-e Baba,Kōh-e Bābā,Kūh-e Bābā,کوه بابا, Kōh-e Bābā

Koh-e Baba

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā. See Koh-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63186/68.13593
  • Altitude: 4039 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baba

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba, Afghanistan