Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Aymaq

Map of Aymaq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aymaq,Aymāq,ایماق, Aymāq


Welcome to the Aymaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aymāq. See Aymaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aymāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aymaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Aymaq
Places near Aymaq
Aymāq (0 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (1.2 km) Ōrtalayq (3.3 km) Yakhnī Qōl (4.4 km) Qipchāq-Takhtah (5 km) Balaghlī (5 km) Sar-e Āsyā (5.2 km) Baldarghuzār (5.4 km) Paychgāh (7.1 km) Sar-e Jay (7.3 km) Guz̄arak (7.6 km) Bābā ‘Alīm (8 km) Ghujōrtū (8 km) Qashqah (8.3 km) Qashqah (8.8 km) Qashqah (9 km) Paychgāh (9.6 km) Maymanah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Aymaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aymaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aymaq, Afghanistan