Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Awqol

Map of Awqol Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awqol,Awqowl,Awqōl,اوقول, Awqōl


Welcome to the Awqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awqōl. See Awqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Awqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Awqol
Places near Awqol

Online Dating

Awqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awqol, Afghanistan