-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Awak

Map of Koh-e Awak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awak,Kohe Awak,Kuh-e Awak,Kōh-e Awak,Kūh-e Awak,کوه اوک, Kōh-e Awak

Koh-e Awak

Welcome to the Koh-e Awak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Awak. See Koh-e Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Awak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4796/67.75347
  • Altitude: 3233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awak
Āb Khvorak-e Bālā (2.2 km) Āw Khōrak (2.3 km) Āb Khowrak (2.5 km) Āw Khōrak (2.7 km) Qalācheh (3.3 km) Jowkār (3.6 km) Qalāchah (3.7 km) Shaykh Sang (5.1 km) Āw Khōrak (5.5 km) Sar Tangī (6.2 km) Shaykhānī (7.1 km) Tal-e Mazār (7.3 km) Chahārmaghz Sāy (8 km) Chahār Maghz Sāy (8.1 km) Maymanah (10.4 km) Paychgāh (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awak, Afghanistan