-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Asra

Map of Koh-e Asra Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Asra,Kohe Asra,Kohe Āsṟā,Kuh-e Asra,Kōh-e Āsrā,Kūh-e Āsrā,کوه آسرا, Kōh-e Āsrā

Koh-e Asra

Welcome to the Koh-e Asra google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āsrā. See Koh-e Asra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āsrā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Asra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5797/67.4496
  • Altitude: 3511 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asra
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asra
Ghujurtū (5.9 km) Ghujōrtū (7.2 km) Shērah (9.7 km) Yakhnī Qōl (11 km) Balaghlī (11.2 km) Sar-e Jay (11.2 km) Sar-e Āsyā (11.3 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (11.6 km) Darwāzah (11.8 km) Dāwūd (12.6 km) Ichargū (12.7 km) Shab Bāshak (13.1 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (13.2 km) Khākbād (13.2 km) Ōrtalayq (13.5 km) Guz̄arak (13.8 km) Qaram Qōl (13.9 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (14 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Asra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asra, Afghanistan