-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Asman Kotal

Map of Asman Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aseman Kowtal,Asman Kotal,Asman Kowtal,Asmān Kotal,Āsemān Kowtal,Āsmān Kowtal,Āsmān Kōtal,آسمان کوتل, Āsmān Kōtal

Asman Kotal

Welcome to the Asman Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsmān Kōtal. See Asman Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsmān Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Asman Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.54967/68.04777
  • Altitude: 1556 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Asman Kotal
  •  
Places near Asman Kotal
Qarahchah Būlāq (1.9 km) Alāshah (6.3 km) Qazāqlī (6.3 km) Qurug (7.1 km) Kōkah Būlāq (7.3 km) Khwājah Baghlānak (8.5 km) Āq Gonbaz̄ (9.9 km) Qūrūq (10.8 km) Chaqmaqly (12.7 km) Qush Parah (12.7 km) Āq Gunbad (12.8 km) Qush Parah (12.8 km) Kōl-e Ishān (14.1 km) Gagrah (15 km) Gādī (15.7 km) Manqal‘ah (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Asman Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asman Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asman Kotal, Afghanistan