Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Asya Bad

Map of Asya Bad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asiabad,Asya Bad,Asya Bad (2),Asya Bād,Asya Bād (2),Āsyā Bād,Āsīābād,آسیا باد, Āsyā Bād

Asya Bad

Welcome to the Asya Bad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsyā Bād. See Asya Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsyā Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Asya Bad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Asya Bad
Places near Asya Bad

Online Dating

Asya Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asya Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asya Bad, Afghanistan