-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e `Ashur Baqi

Map of Koh-e `Ashur Baqi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Ashur Baqi,Kohe `Asurbaqi,Kohe ‘Ās̄ūṟbāqi,Kuh-e `Ashurbaqi,Kōh-e ‘Āshūr Bāqī,Kūh-e ‘Āshūrbāqī,کوه عاشور باقی, Kōh-e ‘Āshūr Bāqī

Koh-e `Ashur Baqi

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ashur Baqi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Āshūr Bāqī. See Koh-e `Ashur Baqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Āshūr Bāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e `Ashur Baqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45591/67.19652
  • Altitude: 3709 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ashur Baqi
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ashur Baqi

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ashur Baqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ashur Baqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ashur Baqi, Afghanistan