-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Ashliz

Map of Darah-ye Ashliz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ashliz,Darah-ye Ashlīz,Darrahe Asliz,Darreh-ye Ashliz,Darreh-ye Ashlīz,درۀ اشلیز,Ḏaṟṟahe As̄līz, Darah-ye Ashlīz

Darah-ye Ashliz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ashliz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ashlīz. See Darah-ye Ashliz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ashlīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Ashliz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90769/67.2299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ashliz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ashliz
Chahār Ţāq (0.7 km) Alqajar (4.2 km) Qāqchī Khānah (4.4 km) Dahān-e Chahār Tūt (4.7 km) Pishay (4.8 km) Naychaylah (5 km) Qal‘ah (5.2 km) Mīānah (5.3 km) Tangī Ya‘qūb (5.4 km) Darreh-ye Şūf (5.4 km) Tōrah (5.5 km) Khidrī (5.7 km) Yōsufī (6.7 km) Jambōghah (6.7 km) Chakāb (7.1 km) Gudām (7.2 km) Dehī (7.2 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ashliz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ashliz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ashliz, Afghanistan