-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Ashliz

Map of Ashliz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashliz,Ashlīz,Asliz,As̄līz,اشلیز, Ashlīz

Ashliz

Welcome to the Ashliz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashlīz. See Ashliz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashlīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ashliz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81607/67.17673
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Ashliz
  •  
Places near Ashliz
Ashlīz (0 km) Khwājah Baydak (2.6 km) Ghāshū (3.2 km) Yarghowak (3.2 km) ‘Alī Mīrān (3.7 km) Gul Darah (3.8 km) Shōrāw (4.1 km) Chakāb (4.7 km) Wukar (4.9 km) Ōkar-e Bālā (5 km) Mīrkah (5 km) Surkhak Chashmah (5.3 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (6 km) Sarband-e Ōkar (6.4 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (6.5 km) Zaygōlak-e Fōlād (6.7 km) Shōrāb (7.3 km) Wutah-ye Zāgh (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Ashliz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ashliz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashliz, Afghanistan