-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Aqsu

Map of Darah-ye Aqsu Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Aqsu,Darah-ye Aqsū,Darrahe Aqsu,Darreh-ye Aq Su,Darreh-ye Āq Sū,Daṟṟahe Aqsu,Jar-e Aqsu,Jar-e Āqsū,جر آقسو,درۀ اقسو, Darah-ye Aqsū

Darah-ye Aqsu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Aqsu google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Aqsū. See Darah-ye Aqsu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Aqsū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Aqsu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89408/68.05734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Aqsu
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Aqsu
‘Abdul Malik (5.8 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (5.8 km) Palangān (6.2 km) Ḩabash (6.4 km) Shahr-e Now (6.5 km) Ghazī Mard (8.2 km) Sar-e Wāzān (9.6 km) Langar (11.2 km) Khāk-e Paylah (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (12.3 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (12.7 km) Qaynar-e Pā’īn (13.1 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (13.9 km) Qazānguzar (14.2 km) Chahār Sang (14.2 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (14.2 km) Deh-e Now (14.6 km) Darūn Zāw (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Aqsu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Aqsu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Aqsu, Afghanistan