-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Aq Gunbad

Map of Koh-e Aq Gunbad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aq Gunbad,Koh-i-Aq Gonbaz,Koh-i-Āq Gonbaz,Kuh Aq Gonbaz,Kōh-e Āq Gunbad,Kūh Āq Gonbāz,کوه آق گنبد, Kōh-e Āq Gunbad

Koh-e Aq Gunbad

Welcome to the Koh-e Aq Gunbad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āq Gunbad. See Koh-e Aq Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āq Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Aq Gunbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.30871/68.13507
  • Altitude: 2431 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aq Gunbad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aq Gunbad
Kaypanak Archah (3.4 km) Khwājah Sang Bur (5.3 km) Shulūklū (5.6 km) Akhtah Khānah (5.8 km) Sharīk Yār (8 km) Āq Mazār (8.9 km) Tāsh Tōbah (9 km) Charm Garī (9.2 km) Tūtah (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Qazah Hājī Qurbān (9.5 km) Takatū (9.7 km) Ḩabash (9.7 km) Zōrābī (10 km) Āynahchah (10 km) Khwājah Amīnullāh (10.4 km) Khwājah Ismā‘īl (10.5 km) Kārtah-ye Mujāhid (10.6 km) Kārtah-ye Ṣulh (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aq Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aq Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aq Gunbad, Afghanistan