Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Aq Gunbad

Map of Aq Gunbad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aq Gonbaz,Aq Gunbad,Āq Gonbaz̄,Āq Gunbad,آق گنبد, Āq Gunbad

Aq Gunbad

Welcome to the Aq Gunbad google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Gunbad. See Aq Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Aq Gunbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Aq Gunbad
Places near Aq Gunbad

Online Dating

Aq Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Gunbad, Afghanistan