-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Ampqnah

Map of Ampqnah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ampqna,Ampqnah,Āmpqna,Āmpqnah,آمپقنه, Āmpqnah

Ampqnah

Welcome to the Ampqnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āmpqnah. See Ampqnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āmpqnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ampqnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97485/67.44601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Ampqnah
  •  
Places near Ampqnah
Āmpqnah (0 km) Bāghak (1.2 km) Tōpkhānah (1.5 km) Chakābī (1.8 km) Bālāḩişār (2.2 km) Tōpkhānah (2.3 km) Sang Katah (2.7 km) Ajriqsāy (2.8 km) Kōl-e ‘Afghānhā (3.4 km) Sharţah (3.4 km) Ḩaẕrat-Sa‘īd (3.6 km) Barikee (3.6 km) Chaghzār (3.7 km) Sinjidak (3.8 km) Dumchah (4 km) Lubābī (4.2 km) Wirdahqamal (4.5 km) Ziraki (5 km)

Online Dating

Ampqnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ampqnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ampqnah, Afghanistan