Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Alqajar

Map of Alqajar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alqajar,Alqajaṟ,القجر, Alqajar


Welcome to the Alqajar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alqajar. See Alqajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alqajar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Alqajar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Alqajar
Places near Alqajar
Alqajar (0 km) Tōrah (2.5 km) Yōsufī (2.6 km) Darreh-ye Şūf (2.7 km) Chahār Ţāq (3.5 km) Pishay (3.7 km) Wuljah Qūdūq (3.9 km) Bayānān (4.4 km) Naychaylah (4.4 km) Khidrī (4.9 km) Wuljah Qūdūq-e Bālā (5.7 km) Wopah Cheshmeh (6.1 km) Wutah-ye Zāgh (6.4 km) Surkh Āwak (7.1 km) Chakāb (7.8 km) Kham-e Bēg (7.9 km) Sar-e Dasht (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Alqajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alqajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alqajar, Afghanistan