Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Almah Shakh

Map of Almah Shakh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almah Shakh,Almah Shākh,Almashakh,المه شاخ, Almah Shākh

Almah Shakh

Welcome to the Almah Shakh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almah Shākh. See Almah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Almah Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Almah Shakh
Places near Almah Shakh

Online Dating

Almah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almah Shakh, Afghanistan