-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Alatawa

Map of Koh-e Alatawa Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Alatawa,Kohe Alatawa,Kohe Alatāwā,Kuh-e Alatawa,Kuh-e Alatawah,Kōh-e Alatāwā,Kūh-e Alatawa,Kūh-e Alatawah,کوه التاوا, Kōh-e Alatāwā

Koh-e Alatawa

Welcome to the Koh-e Alatawa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alatāwā. See Koh-e Alatawa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alatāwā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Alatawa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48312/67.01178
  • Altitude: 3832 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alatawa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alatawa

Online Dating

Koh-e Alatawa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alatawa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alatawa, Afghanistan