Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dasht-e Alashah

Map of Dasht-e Alashah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Alashah,Dasht-e Alāshah,Dast-i-Alasa,دشت الاشه, Dasht-e Alāshah

Dasht-e Alashah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Alashah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Alāshah. See Dasht-e Alashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Alāshah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Alashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Alashah
Places near Dasht-e Alashah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Alashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Alashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Alashah, Afghanistan