Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Akhtji

Map of Akhtji Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhtji,Akhtjī,اختجی, Akhtji


Welcome to the Akhtji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhtji. See Akhtji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhtji area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Akhtji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Akhtji
Places near Akhtji

Online Dating

Akhtji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhtji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtji, Afghanistan