Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Akhtah Khanah

Map of Akhtah Khanah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhta Khana,Akhta Khaneh,Akhta Khāna,Akhtah Khanah,Akhtah Khānah,Akhteh Khaneh,Akhteh Khāneh,Akhtā Khāneh,اخته خانه, Akhtah Khānah

Akhtah Khanah

Welcome to the Akhtah Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhtah Khānah. See Akhtah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhtah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Akhtah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Akhtah Khanah
Places near Akhtah Khanah

Online Dating

Akhtah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhtah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtah Khanah, Afghanistan